Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1296,294
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7079,139
ParanaArgentina 8,1415,059
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0705,015
PehuajoArgentina 8,5035,284
PergaminoArgentina 8,3505,189
PigeArgentina 8,6645,384
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0024,972
PosadasArgentina 7,8974,907
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6384,746
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9334,930
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6285,362
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58510,927
Port HedlandAustralia 16,73410,399
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6083,485
ParakouBenin 9,6315,985
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5214,674
ParacatuBrazil 7,4554,633
ParanaBrazil 6,9804,337
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1085,038
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4184,610
ParintinsBrazil 5,5103,424
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6234,115
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1575,069
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6014,723
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0794,399
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4014,599
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7224,799
PeixeBrazil 6,8894,281
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2294,492
PicosBrazil 6,9664,329
PiraiBrazil 8,1235,047
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2004,474
PompeuBrazil 7,7524,817
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4414,624
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7353,564
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0354,993
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6773,528
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3845,210
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7684,206
PosseBrazil 7,2134,482
PlevenBulgaria 8,9905,587
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0915,649
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5039,012
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0481,894
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6062,241
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8161,750
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,532952
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,345836
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7181,067
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1781,975
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8371,763
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3852,103
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6831,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2701,411
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2041,991
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6932,295
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9661,221
ParronChile 8,0675,013
Puerto AysenChile 9,2175,727
Puerto MonttChile 8,7815,457
Punta ArenasChile 10,0696,257
PingbianChina 12,1457,547
PeralesColombia 3,8252,377
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0332,506
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9411,828
PragueCzech Republic 7,9114,916
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6861,669
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7001,678
PoloDominican Republic 2,7121,685
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6211,628
PichilingueEcuador 4,2672,652
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2362,632
PuyoEcuador 4,3542,706
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4136,471
ParisFrance 7,2414,500
PerpignanFrance 7,5994,722
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,83411,082
Port-GentilGabon 10,8406,736
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1032,550
PotsdamGermany 7,7024,786
PatrasGreece 9,1865,708
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6312,878
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2512,641
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5692,218
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6161,625
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3921,486
PecsHungary 8,4185,231
PambanIndia 14,8559,231
PuneIndia 13,7188,524
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9729,925
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5439,658
PadovaItaly 8,0555,005
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9554,943
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6195,356
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6005,344
PantelleriaItaly 8,6085,349
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9904,965
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2455,124
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2425,122
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3965,217
PiacenzaItaly 7,9454,937
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0645,011
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1435,060
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4125,227
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6235,358
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3295,176
PrizziItaly 8,6535,377
PakseLaos 14,0948,758
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3009,507
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,39810,190
PlaisanceMauritius 16,43110,210
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4667,125
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7315,426
PatheinMyanmar 14,1268,778
PutaoMyanmar 12,9308,035
PyiMyanmar 13,8978,636
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6397,854
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8217,967
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5201,566
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3186,412
PohangNorth Korea 11,0316,855
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9006,773
PadidanPakistan 12,6607,867
PanjgurPakistan 12,5057,771
ParachinarPakistan 11,9767,442
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6567,864
PeshawarPakistan 12,0007,457
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5558,423
PilarParaguay 7,7414,811
PiscoPeru 5,7173,552
PiuraPeru 4,6852,911
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8283,622
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1048,765
PoznanPoland 7,9134,917
PrzemyslPoland 8,4185,231
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9484,317
PortalegrePortugal 7,0124,358
Porto Portugal 6,8344,247
PavelecRussia 8,9085,535
PecoraRussia 8,4155,229
PermRussia 9,1035,656
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1165,044
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0475,000
PjatigorskRussia 9,9326,172
PoronajskRussia 9,1915,712
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5225,917
Providenja BayRussia 6,1343,812
PskovRussia 8,1135,042
PodorSenegal 7,6064,726
PopradSlovakia 8,3285,175
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2568,859
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1038,764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7664,826
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0059,324
Port SudanSudan 11,7107,277
ParamariboSuriname 4,8823,034
PiteåSweden 7,3134,544
PalmyraSyria 10,5156,534
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6415,370
PhetchabunThailand 14,0688,742
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0468,728
PhraeThailand 13,9028,639
PhuketThailand 15,0579,357
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0309,340
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3238,900
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5979,071
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0352,507
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7474,193
PoltavaUkraine 9,0475,622
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4055,223
PradoUruguay 8,6235,358
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6885,399
Palestine, IlUsa 377235
Pana, IlUsa 385240
Paoli, InUsa 486302
Paris, IlUsa 478297
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,283797
Pascagoula, MsUsa 641398
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6101,000
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 669416
Pawhuska, OkUsa 572356
Pawnee City, NeUsa 688428
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6361,638
Pensacola, FlUsa 667414
Peoria, IlUsa 520323
Perry, OkUsa 630391
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,362846
Philo, OhUsa 830516
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0281,260
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,278794
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 268167
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,267788
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,039646
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 990615
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,496930
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7861,110
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9056
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0791,292
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,267788
Pontiac, IlUsa 563350
Pontotoc, MsUsa 215134
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0051,867
Port Arthur, TxUsa 770478
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,416880
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0051,867
Portage, WiUsa 894555
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8771,167
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9201,814
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 790491
Prescott, ArUsa 352219
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5811,604
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,262784
Princeton, InUsa 285177
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7251,072
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,309813
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0872,540
PetaukeZambia 13,7328,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -