Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5557,180
ShkoderAlbania 8,7685,448
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2325,116
SaltaArgentina 7,2404,499
San AntonioArgentina 8,9085,536
San LuisArgentina 8,0855,024
San RafaelArgentina 8,1625,072
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4955,279
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5854,713
SarmientoArgentina 9,3105,786
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5319,030
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5259,026
SalzburgAustria 7,9784,958
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3846,452
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6196,599
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5056,528
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0993,169
SaveBenin 9,7046,030
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6134,109
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5755,329
SalvadorBrazil 7,6724,767
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2325,115
SantaremBrazil 5,6253,496
SantosBrazil 8,0915,028
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8244,862
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1813,841
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1904,468
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2885,151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0434,998
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0064,975
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3853,968
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0495,002
São PauloBrazil 8,0344,993
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7964,845
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4933,414
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3404,561
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5264,677
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8224,861
SobralBrazil 6,7834,215
SoureBrazil 5,9163,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0734,396
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6175,355
SurubimBrazil 7,4714,642
SadovoBulgaria 9,1045,657
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0445,620
SofiaBulgaria 8,9705,574
SiemreapCambodia 14,3368,909
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6861,669
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2371,390
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2711,411
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6852,290
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3761,477
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2281,384
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,252778
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7401,703
Scott, SkCanada 2,3441,457
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4741,538
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4291,510
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8591,155
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6442,886
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,553965
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,577980
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8521,773
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9101,809
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4611,530
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1291,323
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1361,327
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7321,698
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8254,241
SalCape Verde 6,8804,275
SantiagoChile 7,9844,961
SewellChile 8,0545,005
ShanghaiChina 11,8527,365
ShantouChina 12,8397,978
ShenyangChina 10,7236,663
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7331,698
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1881,981
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9591,839
SibenikCroatia 8,4235,234
SplitCroatia 8,4735,265
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6234,737
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2624,512
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6751,662
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8201,752
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7611,715
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6621,654
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7531,711
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7681,720
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6331,636
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7261,694
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6551,650
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8621,779
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7331,698
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6351,637
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5871,608
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7761,725
San GabrielEcuador 4,1322,568
SalloumEgypt 9,9186,163
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1166,286
SohagEgypt 10,7576,685
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7446,677
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4791,541
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2416,364
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3654,577
StrasbourgFrance 7,5974,721
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2943,289
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9963,105
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9166,162
SchleswigGermany 7,3804,586
StuttgartGermany 7,6824,774
SamosGreece 9,5635,943
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3125,787
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5485,933
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2502,641
SiguiriGuinea 8,4455,248
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3621,468
SzegedHungary 8,5145,291
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2355,118
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3753,340
SagarIndia 13,2568,237
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0657,497
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6468,480
SemnanIran 11,2026,961
ShahroudIran 11,1876,952
ShirazIran 11,7467,299
ShannonIreland 6,3463,944
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8794,896
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5615,320
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8505,499
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0124,978
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1195,045
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7515,438
SigonellaItaly 8,7795,456
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1385,678
SagaJapan 11,2486,990
SaigoJapan 10,8236,726
SakaiJapan 10,8896,766
SakataJapan 10,2416,364
SapporoJapan 9,8046,092
SaseboJapan 11,2857,013
SendaiJapan 10,2416,364
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1616,935
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1536,931
ShinjoJapan 10,2306,357
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9476,803
ShirakawaJapan 10,3776,448
ShizuokaJapan 10,6666,628
SumotoJapan 10,9136,781
SuttsuJapan 9,8836,142
SuwaJapan 10,5876,579
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8274,864
SavannakhetLaos 13,9728,682
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0164,981
SiluteLithuania 7,9634,949
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9125,538
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3829,559
SalimaMalawi 13,9958,696
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5139,018
SibuMalaysia 15,1889,438
SanMali 8,7135,414
SegouMali 8,5915,339
SikassoMali 8,7625,445
St. BrandonMauritius 16,31210,137
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2641,407
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8516,743
SainshandMongolia 10,7946,708
SafiMorocco 7,2204,487
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2964,534
SittweMyanmar 13,7668,554
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9474,317
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4374,000
SaiqOman 12,6187,841
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0128,086
SurOman 12,7587,928
SialkotPakistan 12,2307,600
SibbiPakistan 12,3687,686
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7744,831
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9233,680
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7128,521
SandomierzPoland 8,2975,156
SniezkaPoland 7,9584,945
SuwalkiPoland 8,1235,048
SzczecinPoland 7,7294,803
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0034,352
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6793,529
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0581,900
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,27610,114
Satu MareRomania 8,5685,324
SibiuRomania 8,7835,458
SulinaRomania 9,1555,689
SadrinskRussia 9,4785,890
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0364,994
SalekhardRussia 8,4425,246
SaratovRussia 9,3805,829
SejmcanRussia 7,7114,791
SelagoncyRussia 8,4575,255
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9275,547
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4905,897
SmolenskRussia 8,5155,291
SociRussia 9,8146,099
SortovalaRussia 7,9204,922
SuntarRussia 8,8235,482
SurgutRussia 9,0985,654
SverdlovskRussia 9,3295,797
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5945,341
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3092,056
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5866,578
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0609,358
SingaporeSingapore 15,6159,703
SliacSlovakia 8,2935,153
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9926,831
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8526,743
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0784,398
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2174,485
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0814,400
SevilleSpain 7,2244,489
SennarSudan 11,9347,416
ShambatSudan 11,6857,261
ShendiSudan 11,6707,252
StenseleSweden 7,1594,449
StockholmSweden 7,5404,685
StorlienSweden 7,0424,376
SundsvallSweden 7,3194,548
SantisSwitzerland 7,7814,835
SongeaTanzania 13,8848,628
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9208,650
SongkhlaThailand 15,0879,375
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3028,888
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9069,263
SurinThailand 14,1838,813
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3745,825
SokodeTogo 9,5255,919
SfaxTunisia 8,6505,375
SousseTunisia 8,5755,329
SamsunTurkey 9,8306,108
SiirtTurkey 10,4256,478
SivasTurkey 9,9996,213
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4207,096
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6204,114
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3243,930
SarataUkraine 9,0815,643
SarnyUkraine 8,5165,292
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4305,860
SumyUkraine 8,9505,561
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2947,640
SaltoUruguay 8,2085,101
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7881,733
Safford, AzUsa 1,8591,156
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7851,109
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,165724
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 308191
Saint Paul, NeUsa 890553
Saint Peter, MnUsa 952592
Salem, InUsa 486302
Salem, OrUsa 2,9391,827
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9801,230
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,099683
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,069664
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5121,561
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8741,786
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0591,901
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7971,738
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,248776
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7311,697
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7501,709
Santuck, ScUsa 733455
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,257781
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 917570
Scott City, KsUsa 1,001622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,343834
Scottsburg, InUsa 486302
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9461,831
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9391,827
Sedan, KsUsa 567352
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9641,842
Selma, AlUsa 524325
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,577980
Seymour, InUsa 486302
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 497309
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7311,076
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 530329
Sioux City, IaUsa 899559
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,020634
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 709441
Southport, NcUsa 1,115693
Sparta, IlUsa 241150
Spencer, WvUsa 861535
Spickard, MoUsa 574356
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6031,617
Spooner, WiUsa 1,104686
Springfield, IlUsa 429267
Springfield, MissouriUsa 333207
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1563,826
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,115693
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 308191
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,127700
Stamford, CtUsa 1,496930
State College, PaUsa 1,183735
State University, MsUsa 346215
State University, NmUsa 1,6271,011
Staunton, VaUsa 998620
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,549963
Steffenville, MoUsa 478297
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7721,723
Storm Lake, IaUsa 863537
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6621,033
Subiaco, ArUsa 379235
Summerville, ScUsa 959596
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7311,697
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 426265
Syracuse, NeUsa 762474
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,426886
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2807,009
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6022,238
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8752,408
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5732,842
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3244,551
SocotraYemen 13,4118,334
SenangaZambia 13,1258,156
SerenjeZambia 13,5738,435
SeshekeZambia 13,2998,264
SolweziZambia 13,1648,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -